My EV
    Sell your EV
    Back to results

    2021 Hyundai Kona Electric

    Limited
    Good deal
    $18,990

    $323/mo

    2021 Hyundai Kona Electric
    2021 Hyundai Kona Electric - 0
    2021 Hyundai Kona Electric - 1
    2021 Hyundai Kona Electric - 2
    2021 Hyundai Kona Electric - 3
    15 images
    Mileagei
    55,218 mi
    Range Newi
    258 mi
    Superchargei
    50 min
    Home Chargei
    9 hours
    SIMILAR CAR PRICES
    Cheapest $17,901
    Most expensive $23,888
    This Car
    The list price of $18,990 for this 2021 Hyundai Kona Electric is a good deal! The average list price for similar models is $20,894.5
    • Miles:55,218
    • Trim:Limited
    • Performance:203 hp
    • Exterior color:blue
    • Interior color:black
    • VIN:KM8K33AG1MU106173
    • Performance Specs
      • Horsepower203 hp
      • MPGe50
      • Top Speed104 Mph
      • 0-607.9 Seconds
    • Exterior Specs
      • Body StyleSedan
      • Exterior ColorBlue
      • Length164.6"
      • Wheel Base102.4"
      • Width70.9"
      • Width Full70.9"
      • Clearance6.2"
      • Curb Weight3,715 Lbs
      • Weight DistributionN/A
    • Interior Specs
      • Seating Capacity5
      • Interior ColorBlack
      • Head Room Front39.6"
      • Head Room Rear37.7"
      • Leg Room Front41.5"
      • Leg Room Rear33.4"
      • Shoulder Room Front55.5"
      • Shoulder Room Rear54.5"
      • Hip Room Front53.3"
      • Hip Room Rear52.2"
      • Rear Cargo Volume19.2"
      • Front Trunk Cargo VolumeN/A
    • Finance calculator
      Annual Percentage Rate
      Term Length in Months
      24
      36
      48
      60
      72
      Down Payment
      $3,798 (20%)
      Est. Monthly Payment
      $323*/Mo.
      2021 Hyundai Kona Electric
    • Pricing and car history
      Listed 536 days ago.
      $0 total price reduction!
      No data to make price history chart
      Price changes history:
      • Seller's Note
        Sun/Moonroof,Leather Seats,Cargo Package,Carpeted Floor Mats,Bumper Applique,Lane Keeping Assist,Keyless Start,Rear Spoiler,Black; Leather Seat Trim,Ceramic Blue,Option Group 01This vehicle includes a Money-Back Guarantee* and passed our precise inspection process. Best of all the price you see is the price you pay. No haggling. No back and forth. No pressure. And this price is so good it is guaranteed. *Money-Back Guarantee is valid for 5 days or 250 miles, whichever comes first. Subject to certain terms and conditions. See store for details. Some restrictions apply. The 2021 Hyundai Kona Electric Limited is a compact electric SUV that blends practicality with performance and technology. Here's an overview of its key features: Performance & Powertrain Motor : 150 kW (approximately 201 horsepower) electric motor Torque : 291 lb-ft 060 mph : Approximately 6.6 seconds Top Speed : 103.8 mph Drivetrain : Front-Wheel Drive (FWD) Battery : 64 kWh lithium-ion polymer Range : EPA-estimated 258 miles per charge Efficiency City : 132 MPGe Highway : 108 MPGe Combined : 120 MPGe Dimensions & Capacity Length : 164.6 inches Width : 70.9 inches Height : 61.2 inches Curb Weight : Approximately 3,770 lbs Seating Capacity : 5 passengers Cargo Space : 19.2 cubic feet (rear seats up) Ground Clearance : 6.2 inches - Features & Technology The Limited trim offers a comprehensive suite of features, including: Infotainment : 10.25-inch touchscreen with navigation, Apple CarPlay, and Android Auto Audio : Premium audio system Safety : Forward Collision-Avoidance Assist, Blind-Spot Collision Warning, Lane Keeping Assist Comfort : Leather upholstery, heated front seats, dual-zone automatic climate control Charging : Level 3 DC fast charging capability Driving Experience The Kona Electric is noted for its agile handling and responsive acceleration, making it enjoyable to drive in urban environments. Its regenerative braking system offers three selectable levels, allowing drivers to adjust braking intensity to their preference. However, rear legroom is somewhat limited, which may be a consideration for taller passengers. Pricing & Value Starting at approximately $37,390, the Kona Electric Limited is competitively priced within the electric SUV market. It combines a robust feature set with impressive range and efficiency, offering strong value for those seeking an electric vehicle. Overall, the 2021 Hyundai Kona Electric Limited stands out as a well-rounded electric SUV, offering a blend of performance, technology, and practicality.
      SIMILAR VEHICLES FOR SALE:

      2021 Hyundai Kona Electric

      Limited
      Mileage: 13,092
      2021 Hyundai Kona Electric - Images - 1
      1/28
      $20,702
      Cheapest
      Est. Payment: $352/mo
      258 mi
      64 kWh
      50 min
      9 hours
      more details

      2021 Hyundai Kona Electric

      Limited
      Mileage: 30,933
      2021 Hyundai Kona Electric - Images - 1
      1/23
      $17,400
      Cheapest
      Est. Payment: $296/mo
      258 mi
      64 kWh
      50 min
      9 hours
      more details

      2021 Hyundai Kona Electric

      Limited
      Mileage: 40,987
      2021 Hyundai Kona Electric - Images - 1
      1/6
      $18,800
      Est. Payment: $320/mo
      258 mi
      64 kWh
      50 min
      9 hours
      more details